K600

Train Timetable

Guangzhou to Xinyang

Train Number:K600Start Station:GuangzhouEnd Station:Xinyang
Train TypeKStart Time:15:09End Time:06:45
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Wuchang (Wuhan), Xiaogan, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Suiping, Xiping, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Hebi, Tangyin, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Xushui, Gaobeidian, Beijing West, Zhangjiakou, Datong, Jining South, Hohhot East, Hohhot, Baotou East, Baotou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou 15:09 15:09 0 mins
2 Shaoguan East 17:25 17:32 7 mins
3 Chenzhou 19:11 19:15 4 mins
4 Hengyang 20:58 21:04 6 mins
5 Zhuzhou 22:29 22:38 9 mins
6 Changsha 23:21 23:29 8 mins
7 Wuchang (Wuhan) 03:29 03:51 22 mins
8 Xiaogan 04:54 04:57 3 mins
9 Xinyang 06:45 06:50 5 mins
10 Zhumadian 08:06 08:09 3 mins
11 Suiping 08:22 08:25 3 mins
12 Xiping 08:42 08:45 3 mins
13 Luohe 09:04 09:07 3 mins
14 Xuchang 09:49 09:53 4 mins
15 Zhengzhou 11:26 11:49 23 mins
16 Xinxiang 12:52 12:57 5 mins
17 Hebi 13:36 13:46 10 mins
18 Tangyin 14:01 14:04 3 mins
19 Anyang 14:22 14:29 7 mins
20 Handan 15:07 15:13 6 mins
21 Xingtai 15:44 15:47 3 mins
22 Shijiazhuang 17:11 17:26 15 mins
23 Dingzhou 18:13 18:15 2 mins
24 Baoding 19:05 19:09 4 mins
25 Xushui 19:26 19:28 2 mins
26 Gaobeidian 19:51 19:53 2 mins
27 Beijing West 21:00 21:32 32 mins
28 Zhangjiakou 00:47 00:55 8 mins
29 Datong 03:34 03:46 12 mins
30 Jining South 05:22 05:30 8 mins
31 Hohhot East 06:53 07:07 14 mins
32 Hohhot 07:21 07:27 6 mins
33 Baotou East 09:02 09:06 4 mins
34 Baotou 09:23 09:23 0 mins

K600 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou at 15:09, and arriving at the final destination of Xinyang at 06:45. The duration of the total journey is 15 hrs 36 mins. There are 34 stops in total: Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Wuchang (Wuhan), Xiaogan, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Suiping, Xiping, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Hebi, Tangyin, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Xushui, Gaobeidian, Beijing West, Zhangjiakou, Datong, Jining South, Hohhot East, Hohhot, Baotou East, Baotou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.