K608

Train Timetable

Xi'an to Zhengzhou

Train Number:K608Start Station:Xi'anEnd Station:Zhengzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:13:23End Time:20:50
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an, Weinan, Tongguan, Lingbao, Sanmenxia, Yima, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Shangqiu South, Fuyang (Anhui), Hefei, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Guangde, Changxing South, Deqing West, Hangzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an ---- 13:23 0 mins
2 Weinan 14:02 14:04 2 mins
3 Tongguan 15:14 15:16 2 mins
4 Lingbao 16:16 16:18 2 mins
5 Sanmenxia 17:00 17:02 2 mins
6 Yima 18:08 18:10 2 mins
7 Luoyang 18:55 19:00 5 mins
8 Gongyi 19:42 19:45 3 mins
9 Zhengzhou 20:50 21:22 32 mins
10 Kaifeng 22:08 22:11 3 mins
11 Lankao 22:39 22:42 3 mins
12 Minquan 23:04 23:10 6 mins
13 Shangqiu South 00:02 00:18 16 mins
14 Fuyang (Anhui) 02:10 02:25 15 mins
15 Hefei 04:42 05:01 19 mins
16 Wuhu 06:36 06:42 6 mins
17 Xuancheng 07:35 07:38 3 mins
18 Guangde 08:18 08:21 3 mins
19 Changxing South 08:51 08:55 4 mins
20 Deqing West 09:33 09:36 3 mins
21 Hangzhou 10:48 10:48 0 mins

K608 is a K train route originating from Xi'an at 13:23, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou at 20:50. The duration of the total journey is 7 hrs 27 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Xi'an, Weinan, Tongguan, Lingbao, Sanmenxia, Yima, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Shangqiu South, Fuyang (Anhui), Hefei, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Guangde, Changxing South, Deqing West, Hangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.