K614

Train Timetable

Lianyungang East to Nanchang

Train Number:K614Start Station:Lianyungang East End Station:Nanchang
Train TypeKStart Time:17:43End Time:08:46
Intermediate Stations:Lianyungang East , Lianyungang, Donghai County, Xinyi, Pizhou, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Guoyang, Fuyang, 桐城, Huainan, Hefei, Anqing West , 天柱山, 太湖, Susong, 黄梅, Jiujiang, Nanchang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lianyungang East ---- 17:43 0 mins
2 Lianyungang 18:11 18:16 5 mins
3 Donghai County 18:41 18:44 3 mins
4 Xinyi 19:14 19:19 5 mins
5 Pizhou 19:43 19:46 3 mins
6 Xuzhou 20:40 20:48 8 mins
7 Huaibei 21:40 21:45 5 mins
7 Suzhou (Anhui) 22:20 22:23 3 mins
8 Bengbu 23:22 23:41 19 mins
8 Guoyang 22:35 22:39 4 mins
9 Fuyang 23:44 23:59 15 mins
10 桐城 03:50 03:56 6 mins
10 Huainan 01:18 01:23 5 mins
11 Hefei 02:27 02:41 14 mins
12 Anqing West 04:53 04:57 4 mins
13 天柱山 05:15 05:19 4 mins
14 太湖 05:40 05:43 3 mins
15 Susong 06:07 06:10 3 mins
16 黄梅 06:25 06:28 3 mins
17 Jiujiang 07:20 07:29 9 mins
18 Nanchang 08:46 08:46 0 mins

K614 is a K train route originating from Lianyungang East at 17:43, and arriving at the final destination of Nanchang at 08:46. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 15 hours 03 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Lianyungang East , Lianyungang, Donghai County, Xinyi, Pizhou, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Guoyang, Fuyang, 桐城, Huainan, Hefei, Anqing West , 天柱山, 太湖, Susong, 黄梅, Jiujiang, Nanchang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K615
K616
K617
K618
K621
K622
K623
K624
K625
K626
K627
K628

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Lanzhou to Zhangye
Xining to Lhasa
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Hefei to Huangshan
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Lasa
Chengdu to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Xuzhou
Zhengzhou to Xinxiang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.