K604

Train Timetable

Yuncheng(Shanxi) to Lingshi

Train Number:K604Start Station:Yuncheng(Shanxi)End Station:Lingshi
Train TypeKStart Time:12:20End Time:16:20
Intermediate Stations:Yuncheng(Shanxi), Wenxi, Dongzhen, Houma, Xiangfen, Linfen, Hongtong, Huozhou, Lingshi, Jiexiu, Pingyao, Taigu, Yuci, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, Daixian County, Fanshi, Wutaishan, Lingqiu, Laiyuan, Baijian, Beijing
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yuncheng(Shanxi) 12:20 12:20 0 mins
2 Wenxi 12:54 12:57 3 mins
3 Dongzhen 13:09 13:11 2 mins
4 Houma 13:40 13:45 5 mins
5 Xiangfen 14:14 14:16 2 mins
6 Linfen 14:38 14:44 6 mins
7 Hongtong 15:02 15:05 3 mins
8 Huozhou 15:42 15:44 2 mins
9 Lingshi 16:20 16:22 2 mins
10 Jiexiu 16:52 16:56 4 mins
11 Pingyao 17:17 17:21 4 mins
12 Taigu 17:52 17:55 3 mins
13 Yuci 18:22 18:26 4 mins
14 Taiyuan 19:16 19:30 14 mins
15 Xinzhou 20:36 20:41 5 mins
16 Yuanping 21:11 21:16 5 mins
17 Daixian County 21:55 21:58 3 mins
18 Fanshi 22:23 22:26 3 mins
19 Wutaishan 22:50 22:54 4 mins
20 Lingqiu 00:01 00:24 23 mins
21 Laiyuan 01:23 01:27 4 mins
22 Baijian 02:58 03:01 3 mins
23 Beijing 05:33 05:33 0 mins

K604 is a K train route originating from Yuncheng(Shanxi) at 12:20, and arriving at the final destination of Lingshi at 16:20. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 0 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Yuncheng(Shanxi), Wenxi, Dongzhen, Houma, Xiangfen, Linfen, Hongtong, Huozhou, Lingshi, Jiexiu, Pingyao, Taigu, Yuci, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, Daixian County, Fanshi, Wutaishan, Lingqiu, Laiyuan, Baijian, Beijing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.