K675

Train Timetable

Guangzhou East to XinGan (Jiangxi)

Train Number:K675Start Station:Guangzhou EastEnd Station:XinGan (Jiangxi)
Train TypeKStart Time:07:45End Time:18:10
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Xingguo, Jian (Jiangxi), XinGan (Jiangxi), Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Chizhou, Tongling, Wuhu, Hefei, Bengbu, Suzhou (Anhui), Xuzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou East ---- 07:45 0 mins
2 Dongguan East 08:41 08:47 6 mins
3 Huizhou 09:30 09:36 6 mins
4 Heyuan 10:26 10:30 4 mins
5 Longchuan 11:24 11:34 10 mins
6 Ganzhou 14:43 14:47 4 mins
7 Xingguo 15:35 15:38 3 mins
8 Jian (Jiangxi) 17:07 17:11 4 mins
9 XinGan (Jiangxi) 18:10 18:13 3 mins
10 Xiangtang 19:23 19:42 19 mins
11 Nanchang 20:04 20:15 11 mins
12 Jiujiang 21:32 21:42 10 mins
13 Chizhou 00:10 00:13 3 mins
14 Tongling 00:54 00:58 4 mins
15 Wuhu 02:36 02:42 6 mins
16 Hefei 04:10 04:23 13 mins
17 Bengbu 07:17 07:24 7 mins
18 Suzhou (Anhui) 08:20 08:24 4 mins
19 Xuzhou 09:20 09:20 0 mins

K675 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou East at 07:45, and arriving at the final destination of XinGan (Jiangxi) at 18:10. The duration of the total journey is 10 hrs 25 mins. There are 19 stops in total: Guangzhou East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Xingguo, Jian (Jiangxi), XinGan (Jiangxi), Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Chizhou, Tongling, Wuhu, Hefei, Bengbu, Suzhou (Anhui), Xuzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.