K676

Train Timetable

Xuzhou to Guangzhou East

Train Number:K676Start Station:XuzhouEnd Station:Guangzhou East
Train TypeKStart Time:18:25End Time:20:49
Intermediate Stations:Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Hefei, Chaohu, Wuhu, Tongling, Chizhou, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Ji'an, Taihe, Xingguo, Ganzhou, 信丰, 龙南, 定南, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Guangzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xuzhou 18:25 18:25 0 mins
2 Suzhou (Anhui) 19:12 19:16 4 mins
3 Bengbu 20:15 20:31 16 mins
4 Hefei 22:24 22:45 21 mins
5 Chaohu 23:39 23:43 4 mins
6 Wuhu 00:42 00:48 6 mins
7 Tongling 02:50 02:53 3 mins
8 Chizhou 03:34 03:38 4 mins
9 Jiujiang 06:10 06:16 6 mins
10 Nanchang 07:53 08:19 26 mins
11 Ji'an 11:02 11:06 4 mins
12 Taihe 11:27 11:30 3 mins
13 Xingguo 12:25 12:29 4 mins
14 Ganzhou 13:17 13:21 4 mins
15 信丰 14:05 14:09 4 mins
16 龙南 14:49 14:53 4 mins
17 定南 15:14 15:18 4 mins
18 Longchuan 16:33 16:48 15 mins
19 Heyuan 17:44 17:47 3 mins
20 Huizhou 18:41 18:46 5 mins
21 Dongguan East 19:31 19:36 5 mins
22 Guangzhou East 20:49 20:49 0 mins

K676 is a K train route originating from Xuzhou at 18:25, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou East at 20:49. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 24 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Hefei, Chaohu, Wuhu, Tongling, Chizhou, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Ji'an, Taihe, Xingguo, Ganzhou, 信丰, 龙南, 定南, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Guangzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K677
K678
K679
K680
K681
K682
K683
K684
K685
K686
K687
K688

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Chongqing
Yantai to Qingdao
Shenzhen to Shaoguan
Haerbin to Tianjin
Nanjing to Kunshan
Lanzhou to Urumqi
Hangzhou to Chongqing
Tianjin to Tianjin
Xian to Nanjing
Yantai to Jinan
Tianjin to Zhengzhou
Zhuhai to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.