Book China Travel

K7094

Train Timetable

Manzhouli to Harbin

Train Number:K7094Start Station:Manzhouli End Station:Harbin
Train TypeKStart Time:04:28End Time:08:58
Intermediate Stations:Manzhouli , Zhaluomude, Jalainur West, Cuogang, Dayan, Hailar, Yakeshi, Huiliuhe, Makihara, Meitian, Urqi Khan, Yanshan, Yuanlin, Kudur, Lingnan, Lingbei, Tulihe, Yitulihe, Genhe, Karachi, Keyihe, Ganhe, Jiwen, Alihe, Jiagedaqi, Ne'erkeqi, Dayangshu, Wulubutie, Nenjiang, Qiqihar, Daqing, Anda, Nehe, Yangcao, Song, Shangjia, Zhaodong, Limudian, Duiqingshan, Wanle, Harbin, Jiangjia, Harbin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Manzhouli ---- 04:28 0 mins
2 Zhaluomude 08:32 08:33 1 mins
2 Jalainur West 04:51 04:59 8 mins
3 Cuogang 05:25 05:29 4 mins
3 Dayan 08:44 08:46 2 mins
4 Hailar 06:48 07:00 12 mins
5 Yakeshi 08:10 08:23 13 mins
6 Huiliuhe 08:35 08:38 3 mins
7 Makihara 09:07 09:10 3 mins
8 Meitian 09:26 09:28 2 mins
9 Urqi Khan 09:41 09:44 3 mins
10 Yanshan 10:10 10:13 3 mins
11 Yuanlin 10:43 10:50 7 mins
12 Kudur 11:17 11:35 18 mins
13 Lingnan 12:10 12:12 2 mins
14 Lingbei 12:33 13:03 30 mins
14 Tulihe 13:38 13:41 3 mins
15 Yitulihe 13:56 14:02 6 mins
16 Genhe 14:47 15:10 23 mins
17 Karachi 17:03 17:07 4 mins
18 Keyihe 17:52 17:56 4 mins
19 Ganhe 18:47 18:51 4 mins
20 Jiwen 19:10 19:20 10 mins
21 Alihe 20:37 20:55 18 mins
22 Jiagedaqi 21:46 22:07 21 mins
23 Ne'erkeqi 20:49 20:51 2 mins
23 Dayangshu 23:11 23:19 8 mins
24 Wulubutie 21:21 21:32 11 mins
24 Nenjiang 01:11 01:18 7 mins
25 Qiqihar 04:22 04:39 17 mins
26 Daqing 05:57 06:00 3 mins
27 Anda 06:22 06:25 3 mins
28 Nehe 01:46 02:03 17 mins
28 Yangcao 06:34 06:35 1 mins
29 Song 06:49 06:51 2 mins
30 Shangjia 07:05 07:07 2 mins
31 Zhaodong 07:19 07:26 7 mins
32 Limudian 07:40 07:42 2 mins
33 Duiqingshan 07:52 07:54 2 mins
34 Wanle 08:05 08:07 2 mins
35 Harbin 08:25 08:25 0 mins
36 Jiangjia 07:20 07:22 2 mins
41 Harbin West 08:58 08:58 0 mins

K7094 is a K train route originating from Manzhouli at 04:28, and arriving at the final destination of Harbin at 08:58. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 25 minutes. There are 43 stops in total: Manzhouli , Zhaluomude, Jalainur West, Cuogang, Dayan, Hailar, Yakeshi, Huiliuhe, Makihara, Meitian, Urqi Khan, Yanshan, Yuanlin, Kudur, Lingnan, Lingbei, Tulihe, Yitulihe, Genhe, Karachi, Keyihe, Ganhe, Jiwen, Alihe, Jiagedaqi, Ne'erkeqi, Dayangshu, Wulubutie, Nenjiang, Qiqihar, Daqing, Anda, Nehe, Yangcao, Song, Shangjia, Zhaodong, Limudian, Duiqingshan, Wanle, Harbin, Jiangjia, Harbin West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7095
K7096
K7103
K7107
K7110
K7112
K7113
K7114
K7116
K7117
K7119
K7121

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.