K7710

Train Timetable

Shijiazhuang North to Tianjin

Train Number:K7710Start Station:Shijiazhuang NorthEnd Station:Tianjin
Train TypeKStart Time:13:39End Time:20:41
Intermediate Stations:Shijiazhuang North, Jinzhou, Xinji, Hengshui, 龙华, Dezhou, Wuqiao, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Jinghai, Yangliuqing, Tianjin
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shijiazhuang North 13:39 13:39 0 mins
2 Jinzhou 14:18 14:21 3 mins
3 Xinji 14:36 14:39 3 mins
4 Hengshui 15:15 15:23 8 mins
5 龙华 15:46 16:09 23 mins
6 Dezhou 16:40 17:07 27 mins
7 Wuqiao 17:22 17:25 3 mins
8 Botou 17:58 18:01 3 mins
9 Cangzhou 18:26 18:32 6 mins
10 Qingxian 18:53 18:56 3 mins
11 Jinghai 19:28 19:31 3 mins
12 Yangliuqing 19:55 19:58 3 mins
13 Tianjin 20:41 20:41 0 mins

K7710 is a K train route originating from Shijiazhuang North at 13:39, and arriving at the final destination of Tianjin at 20:41. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 02 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Shijiazhuang North, Jinzhou, Xinji, Hengshui, 龙华, Dezhou, Wuqiao, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Jinghai, Yangliuqing, Tianjin. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7711
K7712
K7713
K7714
K7715
K7716
K7726
K7727
K7728
K7729
K7751
K7752

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Emei
Lanzhou to Zhangye
Xining to Lhasa
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Hefei to Huangshan
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Lasa
Chengdu to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Xuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.