K776

Train Timetable

Dongguan East to Lanzhou West

Train Number:K776Start Station:Dongguan EastEnd Station:Lanzhou West
Train TypeKStart Time:09:23End Time:21:49
Intermediate Stations:Dongguan East, Guangzhou, Guangzhou North , Yuantan, Yingde, Shaoguan East, Pingshi, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Huaihua, Tongren , Xiushan, Wulong, Fuling, Nanchong North, Chongqing North, Guangyuan, Longnan, Minxian, Lanzhou, Lanzhou West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dongguan East 09:23 09:23 0 mins
2 Guangzhou 10:36 11:00 24 mins
3 Guangzhou North 11:22 11:25 3 mins
4 Yuantan 11:51 11:54 3 mins
5 Yingde 12:34 12:43 9 mins
6 Shaoguan East 13:44 13:50 6 mins
7 Pingshi 14:47 14:55 8 mins
8 Chenzhou 15:40 15:45 5 mins
9 Hengyang 17:38 17:44 6 mins
10 Zhuzhou 19:37 19:48 11 mins
11 Xiangtan 20:20 20:26 6 mins
12 Loudi 21:35 21:41 6 mins
13 Huaihua 01:36 01:48 12 mins
14 Tongren 02:50 02:56 6 mins
15 Xiushan 05:06 05:17 11 mins
16 Wulong 08:06 08:11 5 mins
17 Fuling 09:12 09:20 8 mins
19 Nanchong North 13:09 13:12 3 mins
19 Chongqing North 11:16 11:26 10 mins
20 Guangyuan 14:59 15:07 8 mins
21 Longnan 16:49 16:51 2 mins
21 Minxian 18:38 18:42 4 mins
22 Lanzhou 21:17 21:37 20 mins
23 Lanzhou West 21:49 21:49 0 mins

K776 is a K train route originating from Dongguan East at 09:23, and arriving at the final destination of Lanzhou West at 21:49. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 54 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Dongguan East, Guangzhou, Guangzhou North , Yuantan, Yingde, Shaoguan East, Pingshi, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Huaihua, Tongren , Xiushan, Wulong, Fuling, Nanchong North, Chongqing North, Guangyuan, Longnan, Minxian, Lanzhou, Lanzhou West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K777
K778
K781
K782
K783
K784
K785
K786
K787
K788
K793
K794

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Shanwei
Qingdao to Shanghai
Xian to Luoyang
Suzhou to Nanjing
Hangzhou to Yuyao
Changsha to Chenzhou
Xian to Suzhou
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu
Zhengzhou to Beijing22
Anshan to Anshun

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.