K8005

Train Timetable

Shangqiu to Nanyang

Train Number:K8005Start Station:ShangqiuEnd Station:Nanyang
Train TypeKStart Time:11:21End Time:19:57
Intermediate Stations:Shangqiu, Minquan, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Guanlin, Ruzhou, 宝丰, Lushan, Nanyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shangqiu 11:21 11:21 0 mins
2 Minquan 11:57 12:06 9 mins
3 Lankao 12:28 12:33 5 mins
4 Kaifeng 13:04 13:10 6 mins
5 Zhengzhou 13:56 14:21 25 mins
6 Guanlin 15:58 16:05 7 mins
7 Ruzhou 17:30 17:33 3 mins
8 宝丰 18:13 18:17 4 mins
9 Lushan 18:37 18:41 4 mins
10 Nanyang 19:57 19:57 0 mins

K8005 is a K train route originating from Shangqiu at 11:21, and arriving at the final destination of Nanyang at 19:57. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 18 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Shangqiu, Minquan, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Guanlin, Ruzhou, 宝丰, Lushan, Nanyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K8006
K8035
K8036
K8051
K8053
K8068
K8069
K8092
K8093
K8101
K8102
K8104

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Shanghai
Kunming to Chuxiong
Baoding to Shijiazhuang
Beijing to Taiyuan
Guiyang to Kunming
Lanzhou to Jiuquan
Zhongshan to Guangzhou
Beijing to Harbin
Tengzhou to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Nanjing to Shanghai
Hangzhou to Zhuji

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.