K893

Train Timetable

Hangzhou to Datong

Train Number:K893Start Station:HangzhouEnd Station:Datong
Train TypeKStart Time:20:42End Time:21:02
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Guangde, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Huainan, Fuyang, Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Heze, Yuncheng, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, Shanyin, Yingxian, Huairen East, Datong
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou ---- 20:42 0 mins
2 Deqing West 21:19 21:22 3 mins
3 Changxing South 22:00 22:05 5 mins
4 Guangde 22:35 22:38 3 mins
5 Xuancheng 23:18 23:21 3 mins
6 Wuhu 00:12 00:18 6 mins
7 Chaohu 01:05 01:11 6 mins
8 Hefei 01:58 02:13 15 mins
9 Huainan 03:14 03:18 4 mins
10 Fuyang 04:37 05:03 26 mins
11 Bozhou 06:13 06:17 4 mins
12 Shangqiu South 07:02 07:06 4 mins
13 Heze 08:33 08:37 4 mins
14 Yuncheng 09:10 09:13 3 mins
15 Liaocheng 10:12 10:18 6 mins
16 Qinghecheng 11:16 11:18 2 mins
17 Hengshui 12:11 12:22 11 mins
18 Xinji 12:56 12:58 2 mins
19 Shijiazhuang North 13:59 14:31 32 mins
20 Taiyuan 16:27 16:44 17 mins
21 Xinzhou 17:50 17:54 4 mins
22 Yuanping 18:24 18:28 4 mins
23 Shanyin 19:21 19:24 3 mins
24 Yingxian 19:39 19:42 3 mins
25 Huairen East 19:58 20:17 19 mins
26 Datong 21:02 21:02 0 mins

K893 is a K train route originating from Hangzhou at 20:42, and arriving at the final destination of Datong at 21:02. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 47 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Guangde, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Huainan, Fuyang, Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Heze, Yuncheng, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, Shanyin, Yingxian, Huairen East, Datong. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K894
K895
K896
K897
K898
K901
K902
K903
K904
K911
K912
K913

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xining to Wulumuqi
Leshan to Emei
Quanzhou to Wuyishan
Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Shanghai to Jinnnnj
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Luoyang
Beijing to Xuzhou
Yiwu to Shenzhen
Shanghai to Yantai
Shenyang to Dalian
Tianjin to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.