K9066

Train Timetable

Tongren to Shenzhen West

Train Number:K9066Start Station:Tongren End Station:Shenzhen West
Train TypeKStart Time:12:00End Time:10:50
Intermediate Stations:Tongren , Huaihua, Mayang, Jishou, Zhangjiajie, Cili, Shimenxian North, Linli, Changde, Yiyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou, Dongguan, Shenzhen West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tongren ---- 12:00 0 mins
2 Huaihua 13:02 13:22 20 mins
3 Mayang 14:00 14:04 4 mins
4 Jishou 14:59 15:05 6 mins
5 Zhangjiajie 16:55 17:07 12 mins
6 Cili 18:07 18:11 4 mins
7 Shimenxian North 18:41 19:11 30 mins
8 Linli 19:33 19:36 3 mins
9 Changde 20:08 20:13 5 mins
10 Yiyang 21:16 21:29 13 mins
11 Changsha 22:39 22:59 20 mins
12 Zhuzhou 23:41 23:50 10 mins
13 Hengyang 01:15 01:21 6 mins
14 Chenzhou 03:01 03:08 6 mins
15 Shaoguan East 04:46 04:54 7 mins
16 Guangzhou 07:16 07:48 23 mins
17 Dongguan 08:45 08:55 9 mins
18 Shenzhen West 10:50 11:11 0 mins

K9066 is a K train route originating from Tongren at 12:00, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen West at 10:50. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 23 hours 11 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Tongren , Huaihua, Mayang, Jishou, Zhangjiajie, Cili, Shimenxian North, Linli, Changde, Yiyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou, Dongguan, Shenzhen West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K9075
K9076
K9077
K9078
K9083
K9084
K9091
K9092
K9093
K9094
K9122
K9125

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Zhuhai
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Shanghai to Beijing
Wuxi to Changzhou
Shenzhen to Shanwei
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Guilin to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Kunshan
Shanghai to Luoyang
Tianjin to Nanjing
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Tianjin to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.