K928

Train Timetable

Hailar to Zhengzhou

Train Number:K928Start Station:HailarEnd Station:Zhengzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:21:34End Time:13:50
Intermediate Stations:Hailar, Yakeshi, Zhalantun, Daqing, Qiqihar, Daqing West, Zhaodong, Harbin North, Harbin, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Kaiyuan, Shenyang, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Renqiu , Hengshui, Zaoqiang, Qinghecheng, Linqing, Liaocheng, Heze, Ningling County, Shangqiu, Minquan, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hailar 21:34 21:34 0 mins
2 Yakeshi 22:38 22:43 5 mins
3 Zhalantun 01:55 01:57 2 mins
4 Daqing 05:44 05:47 3 mins
4 Qiqihar 04:05 04:28 23 mins
5 Daqing West 05:38 05:41 3 mins
6 Zhaodong 06:45 06:47 2 mins
7 Harbin North 07:20 07:22 2 mins
8 Harbin 07:35 07:50 15 mins
9 Dehui 09:35 09:37 2 mins
10 Changchun 10:35 10:45 10 mins
11 Gongzhuling 11:23 11:25 2 mins
12 Siping 12:04 12:06 2 mins
13 Kaiyuan 12:56 12:59 3 mins
14 Shenyang 14:18 14:38 20 mins
15 Dahushan 16:29 17:02 33 mins
16 Goubangzi 17:32 17:34 2 mins
17 Jinzhou 18:17 18:25 8 mins
18 Huludao 18:59 19:01 2 mins
19 Xingcheng 19:17 19:20 3 mins
20 Shanhaiguan 20:48 20:54 6 mins
21 Tangshan 22:52 22:55 3 mins
22 Tianjin 00:19 00:27 8 mins
23 Renqiu 02:28 02:39 11 mins
24 Hengshui 04:47 05:02 15 mins
25 Zaoqiang 05:23 05:36 13 mins
26 Qinghecheng 06:08 06:33 25 mins
27 Linqing 06:56 07:21 25 mins
28 Liaocheng 07:54 08:00 6 mins
29 Heze 09:32 09:39 7 mins
30 Ningling County 11:27 11:31 4 mins
30 Shangqiu 10:54 11:00 6 mins
31 Minquan 11:36 11:39 3 mins
32 Lankao 12:01 12:04 3 mins
33 Kaifeng 12:48 12:54 6 mins
34 Zhengzhou 13:50 13:50 0 mins
34 Zhengzhou 13:50 13:50 0 mins

K928 is a K train route originating from Hailar at 21:34, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou at 13:50. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 20 minutes. There are 37 stops in total: Hailar, Yakeshi, Zhalantun, Daqing, Qiqihar, Daqing West, Zhaodong, Harbin North, Harbin, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Kaiyuan, Shenyang, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Renqiu , Hengshui, Zaoqiang, Qinghecheng, Linqing, Liaocheng, Heze, Ningling County, Shangqiu, Minquan, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K929
K930
K931
K932
K934
K935
K936
K937
K938
K939
K940
K941

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Jinhua
Xiamen to Ganzhou
Fuzhou to Beijing
Tianjin to Weifang
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Wenling to Hangzhou
Beijing to Nanjing
Hefei to Wenzhou
Dalian to Yanji
Anyang to Shanghai
Chengdu to Huyi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.