K932

Train Timetable

Guangzhou East to Xiangyang

Train Number:K932Start Station:Guangzhou EastEnd Station:Xiangyang
Train TypeKStart Time:15:08End Time:09:55
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou East, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Changsha, Yiyang, Changde, Shimenxian North, Songzi, Yichang East, Dangyang, Jinmen, Xiangyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou East ---- 15:08 0 mins
2 Shaoguan East 17:34 17:40 6 mins
3 Chenzhou 19:22 19:30 10 mins
4 Hengyang 21:14 21:20 6 mins
5 Changsha 23:45 00:08 26 mins
6 Yiyang 01:16 01:22 6 mins
7 Changde 02:22 02:28 6 mins
8 Shimenxian North 03:27 03:42 15 mins
9 Songzi 05:01 05:04 3 mins
10 Yichang East 06:19 07:00 36 mins
11 Dangyang 07:41 07:44 3 mins
12 Jinmen 08:22 08:26 6 mins
13 Xiangyang 09:55 09:55 0 mins

K932 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou East at 15:08, and arriving at the final destination of Xiangyang at 09:55. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 18 hours 47 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Guangzhou East, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Changsha, Yiyang, Changde, Shimenxian North, Songzi, Yichang East, Dangyang, Jinmen, Xiangyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K934
K935
K936
K937
K938
K939
K940
K941
K942
K943
K944
K945

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dalian to Tianjin
Huangshan to Changsha
Guilin to Chongqing
Changsha to Futian
Wenling to Shanghai
Qingdao to Weihai
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Beijing to Chengdu
Zhuhai to Nanning
Anyang to Bozhou
Shanghai to Kunshan
Lanzhou to Urumqi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.