K9720

Train Timetable

Hotan to Yining

Train Number:K9720Start Station:HotanEnd Station:Yining
Train TypeKStart Time:15:36End Time:06:10
Intermediate Stations:Hotan, Moyu, Kunyu, Pishan, Yecheng, Zepu, Shache, Yengisar, Aketao, Kashgar, Atushi, Aksu, Xinhe, Kuqa, Luntai, Korla, Yanqi, Heshuo, Malan, Turpan, Dabancheng, Urumqi South, Urumqi, Manasi, Shihezi, Shawan County, Kuitun, Usu, Nilka, Yining
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hotan ---- 15:36 0 mins
2 Moyu 15:51 15:53 2 mins
3 Kunyu 16:22 16:25 3 mins
4 Pishan 17:36 17:38 2 mins
5 Yecheng 18:34 18:36 2 mins
6 Zepu 19:03 19:05 2 mins
7 Shache 19:23 19:25 2 mins
8 Yengisar 21:07 21:09 2 mins
9 Aketao 21:33 21:35 2 mins
10 Kashgar 22:21 22:46 25 mins
11 Atushi 23:14 23:18 4 mins
12 Aksu 04:41 04:49 8 mins
13 Xinhe 07:13 07:20 7 mins
14 Kuqa 07:49 07:55 6 mins
15 Luntai 08:55 08:59 4 mins
16 Korla 11:47 12:00 13 mins
17 Yanqi 12:33 12:36 3 mins
18 Heshuo 13:04 13:08 4 mins
19 Malan 13:33 13:36 3 mins
20 Turpan 15:42 15:48 6 mins
21 Dabancheng 16:32 16:34 2 mins
22 Urumqi South 17:41 17:45 4 mins
23 Urumqi 18:00 18:16 16 mins
24 Manasi 20:53 21:05 12 mins
25 Shihezi 21:19 21:21 2 mins
26 Shawan County 21:48 21:50 2 mins
27 Kuitun 22:34 22:38 4 mins
28 Usu 22:52 22:54 2 mins
29 Nilka 03:57 04:13 16 mins
30 Yining 06:10 06:10 0 mins

K9720 is a K train route originating from Hotan at 15:36, and arriving at the final destination of Yining at 06:10. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 50 minutes. There are 30 stops in total: Hotan, Moyu, Kunyu, Pishan, Yecheng, Zepu, Shache, Yengisar, Aketao, Kashgar, Atushi, Aksu, Xinhe, Kuqa, Luntai, Korla, Yanqi, Heshuo, Malan, Turpan, Dabancheng, Urumqi South, Urumqi, Manasi, Shihezi, Shawan County, Kuitun, Usu, Nilka, Yining. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K9721
K9722
K9723
K9729
K9730
K9731
K9732
K9733
K9734
K9741
K9742
K9743

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Jinan
Xiamen to Guangzhou
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Qiqihar to Harbin
Hefei to Guangzhou
Yantai to Zibo
Lanzhou to Xining
Xian to Beijing
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Hefei to Kunming
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Changde to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.