T10

Train Timetable

Chongqing West to Beijing West

Train Number:T10Start Station:Chongqing WestEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeTStart Time:10:42End Time:11:12
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing North, Chongqing West, Guang'an, Quxian, Dazhou, Wanyuan, Ankang, Shiyan, Xiangyang, Zhengzhou, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing North ---- 10:42 0 mins
1 Chongqing West ---- 10:23 0 mins
2 Guang'an 11:50 11:54 4 mins
3 Quxian 12:21 12:25 4 mins
4 Dazhou 13:25 13:35 10 mins
5 Wanyuan 15:06 15:08 2 mins
6 Ankang 16:33 16:40 7 mins
7 Shiyan 19:20 19:25 5 mins
8 Xiangyang 21:33 21:53 20 mins
9 Zhengzhou 04:10 24:00 21 mins
10 Handan 24:00 06:48 3 mins
11 Xingtai 07:16 07:22 6 mins
12 Shijiazhuang 08:25 08:31 6 mins
13 Beijing West 11:12 11:12 0 mins

T10 is a T train route originating from Chongqing West at 10:42, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 11:12. The duration of the total journey is 0 hours 30 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Chongqing North, Chongqing West, Guang'an, Quxian, Dazhou, Wanyuan, Ankang, Shiyan, Xiangyang, Zhengzhou, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T17
T18
T25
T26
T39
T40
T41
T42
T47
T48
T49
T50

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Quanzhou to Zhangzhou
Chongqing to Guangzhou
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Xian
Guiyang to Kunming
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Wenling to Wenzhou
Shanghai to Hefei
Hefei to Xuzhou
Dalian to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.