T132

Train Timetable

Shanghai to Dalian

Train Number:T132Start Station:ShanghaiEnd Station:Dalian
Train TypeTStart Time:14:23End Time:15:14
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Zhenjiang, Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Zoucheng, Jinan, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou, Panjin, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyuecheng, Wafangdian, Dalian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai ---- 14:23 0 mins
2 Suzhou 15:12 15:16 4 mins
3 Wuxi 15:43 15:47 4 mins
4 Changzhou 16:10 16:14 4 mins
5 Zhenjiang 16:53 16:56 3 mins
6 Nanjing 17:37 17:45 8 mins
7 Bengbu 19:27 19:31 4 mins
8 Xuzhou 21:20 21:30 10 mins
9 Zoucheng 22:55 22:58 3 mins
10 Jinan 00:51 01:06 15 mins
11 Cangzhou 03:15 03:17 2 mins
12 Tianjin 05:04 05:10 6 mins
13 Tangshan 06:23 06:25 2 mins
14 Qinhuangdao 07:55 07:59 4 mins
15 Shanhaiguan 08:23 08:29 6 mins
16 Jinzhou 10:21 10:25 4 mins
17 Panjin 11:22 11:25 3 mins
18 Dashiqiao 12:31 12:33 2 mins
19 Gaizhou 12:51 12:53 2 mins
20 Xiongyuecheng 13:11 13:13 2 mins
21 Wafangdian 13:59 14:02 3 mins
22 Dalian 15:14 15:14 0 mins

T132 is a T train route originating from Shanghai at 14:23, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian at 15:14. The duration of the total journey is 0 hours 51 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Shanghai, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Zhenjiang, Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Zoucheng, Jinan, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou, Panjin, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyuecheng, Wafangdian, Dalian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T133
T134
T135
T136
T145
T146
T147
T148
T151
T152
T153
T154

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Putian
Xiamen to Longyan
Qingdao to Weifang
Haerbin to Dandong
Wuhan to Xiangyang
Shanghai to Wuhan
Quanzhou to Zhangzhou
Beijing to Chongqing
Ningbo to Changzhou
Guilin to Guiyang
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Longyan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.