T134

Train Timetable

Dalian to Shanghai

Train Number:T134Start Station:DalianEnd Station:Shanghai
Train TypeTStart Time:11:41End Time:12:42
Intermediate Stations:Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Gaizhou, Dashiqiao, Panjin, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin, Dezhou, Jinan, Xuzhou, Nanjing, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian 11:41 11:41 0 mins
2 Jinzhou 12:06 12:09 3 mins
3 Pulandian 12:38 12:40 2 mins
4 Wafangdian 12:59 13:02 3 mins
5 Xiongyuecheng 13:51 13:54 3 mins
6 Gaizhou 14:15 14:17 2 mins
7 Dashiqiao 14:43 14:47 4 mins
8 Panjin 15:44 15:47 5 mins
9 Jinzhou 16:54 17:00 6 mins
10 Huludao 17:31 17:34 3 mins
11 Xingcheng 17:49 17:52 3 mins
12 Suizhong 18:20 18:23 3 mins
13 Shanhaiguan 19:09 19:15 6 mins
14 Beidaihe 19:47 19:49 4 mins
15 Tangshan 21:13 21:19 6 mins
16 Tianjin 22:45 22:51 6 mins
17 Dezhou 01:03 01:05 2 mins
18 Jinan 02:22 02:36 14 mins
19 Xuzhou 05:47 06:14 27 mins
20 Nanjing 09:20 09:28 8 mins
21 Changzhou 10:48 10:52 4 mins
22 Wuxi 11:15 11:19 4 mins
23 Suzhou 11:45 11:48 3 mins
24 Shanghai 12:42 12:42 0 mins

T134 is a T train route originating from Dalian at 11:41, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai at 12:42. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 01 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Gaizhou, Dashiqiao, Panjin, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin, Dezhou, Jinan, Xuzhou, Nanjing, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T135
T136
T145
T146
T147
T148
T151
T152
T153
T154
T155
T156

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huainan to Hangzhou
Wulumuqi to Xian
Nanchang to Beijing
Hangzhou to Wuxi
Beijing to Shenyang
Nanchang to Nanjing
Xining to Beijing
Dandong to Shenyang
Qingdao to Beijing
Xiamen to Fuqing
Wuhan to Huangshi
Anyang to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.