Z114

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Haikou

Train Number:Z114Start Station:Harbin West End Station:Haikou
Train TypeZStart Time:11:10End Time:08:46
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West , Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin, Hengshui, Heze, Shangqiu South, Fuyang, Macheng, Jiujiang, Nanchang West, Ji'an, Ganzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhaoqing, Maoming, Zhanjiang West , Xuwen, Haikou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West 11:10 11:10 0 mins
2 Changchun 13:03 13:11 8 mins
3 Siping 14:12 14:15 3 mins
4 Shenyang North 15:51 15:59 8 mins
5 Jinzhou South 17:45 17:48 3 mins
6 Shanhaiguan 19:18 19:24 6 mins
7 Qinhuangdao 19:42 19:47 5 mins
8 Beidaihe 20:04 20:15 11 mins
9 Tangshan 21:24 21:27 3 mins
10 Tianjin 22:38 22:44 6 mins
11 Hengshui 01:27 01:30 3 mins
12 Heze 03:55 03:59 4 mins
13 Shangqiu South 04:56 04:58 2 mins
14 Fuyang 06:22 06:47 25 mins
15 Macheng 08:46 08:49 3 mins
16 Jiujiang 10:44 10:48 4 mins
17 Nanchang West 11:52 12:02 10 mins
18 Ji'an 14:03 14:07 4 mins
19 Ganzhou 15:58 16:22 24 mins
20 Shaoguan East 18:42 18:48 6 mins
21 Guangzhou 21:10 21:30 20 mins
22 Foshan 21:53 21:59 6 mins
23 Zhaoqing 23:04 23:10 6 mins
24 Maoming 01:57 02:03 6 mins
25 Zhanjiang West 02:52 02:58 6 mins
26 Xuwen 04:40 04:46 6 mins
27 Haikou 08:46 08:46 0 mins

Z114 is a Z train route originating from Harbin West at 11:10, and arriving at the final destination of Haikou at 08:46. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Harbin West , Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin, Hengshui, Heze, Shangqiu South, Fuyang, Macheng, Jiujiang, Nanchang West, Ji'an, Ganzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhaoqing, Maoming, Zhanjiang West , Xuwen, Haikou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qinhuangdao to Shenyang
Tianjin to Shanghai
Tianjin to Tangshan
Shanghai to Taizhou
Zhaoqing to Shenzhen
Shanghai to Xian
Liuzhou to Zhangjiajie
Suzhou to Beijing
Hefei to Changzhou
Shenzhen to Xiamen
Xian to Luoyang
Wuxi to Tianjin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.