Book China Travel

D3135

Train Timetable

Nanjing to Ganzhou

Train Number:D3135Start Station:NanjingEnd Station:Ganzhou
Train TypeDStart Time:08:09End Time:22:40
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, 惠山, Wuxi, Wuxi New Area, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Songjiang South, Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Yandangshan, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Cangnan, Fuding, Fu'an, Fuzhou South , Putian, Quanzhou, Jinjiang, Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longshan Town, Longyan, Gutianhuizhi, Guanzhaishan, Changting South, Ruijin, Yudu, Ganzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing 08:09 08:09 0 mins
2 Zhenjiang 08:32 08:34 2 mins
3 Danyang 08:46 08:48 2 mins
4 Changzhou 09:04 09:06 2 mins
5 惠山 09:17 09:23 6 mins
6 Wuxi 09:31 09:33 2 mins
7 Wuxi New Area 09:41 09:43 2 mins
8 Suzhou 09:54 10:02 8 mins
9 Kunshan South 10:14 10:17 3 mins
10 Shanghai Hongqiao 10:37 10:41 4 mins
11 Jiashan South 11:06 11:21 15 mins
11 Songjiang South 10:57 11:02 5 mins
12 Jiaxing South 11:29 11:32 3 mins
13 Haining West 11:48 11:58 10 mins
14 Hangzhou East 12:12 12:15 3 mins
15 Shaoxing North 12:34 12:36 2 mins
16 Yuyao North 12:55 12:57 2 mins
17 Ningbo 13:18 13:25 7 mins
18 Ninghai 13:53 13:55 2 mins
19 Taizhou 14:25 14:27 2 mins
20 Yandangshan 14:45 14:47 2 mins
21 Wenzhou South 15:17 15:19 2 mins
22 Rui'an 15:30 15:32 2 mins
23 Cangnan 15:48 15:50 2 mins
24 Fuding 16:05 16:07 2 mins
25 Fu'an 16:37 16:39 2 mins
26 Fuzhou South 17:24 17:29 5 mins
27 Putian 17:59 18:01 2 mins
28 Quanzhou 18:26 18:28 2 mins
29 Jinjiang 18:39 18:51 12 mins
30 Xiamen North 19:09 19:14 5 mins
31 Zhangzhou 19:33 19:35 2 mins
32 Longshan Town 19:55 19:57 2 mins
33 Longyan 20:24 20:28 4 mins
34 Gutianhuizhi 20:44 20:46 2 mins
35 Guanzhaishan 21:02 21:04 2 mins
36 Changting South 21:22 21:24 2 mins
37 Ruijin 21:40 21:42 2 mins
38 Yudu 22:10 22:12 2 mins
39 Ganzhou 22:40 22:40 0 mins

D3135 is a D train route originating from Nanjing at 08:09, and arriving at the final destination of Ganzhou at 22:40. The duration of the total journey is 14 hours 19 minutes. There are 40 stops in total: Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, 惠山, Wuxi, Wuxi New Area, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Songjiang South, Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Yandangshan, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Cangnan, Fuding, Fu'an, Fuzhou South , Putian, Quanzhou, Jinjiang, Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longshan Town, Longyan, Gutianhuizhi, Guanzhaishan, Changting South, Ruijin, Yudu, Ganzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D3136
D3137
D3138
D3141
D3142
D3143
D3144
D3145
D3146
D3147
D3148
D3151

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Urumqi to Nanning
Wuxi to Hangzhou
Ningbo to Xiamen
Shanghai to Yangzhou
Chongqing to Enshi
Chongqing to Wulong
Wuxi to Changzhou
Guiyang to Chongqingxi
Chongqing to Wulong
Zhengzhou to Kaifeng
Dandong to Changchun
Zhengzhou to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.