G1105

Train Timetable

Wuhan to Guangzhou South

Train Number:G1105Start Station:WuhanEnd Station:Guangzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:37End Time:11:56
Intermediate Stations:Wuhan, Yueyang East, Miluo East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Guangzhou North , Guangzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuhan ---- 07:37 0 mins
2 Yueyang East 08:26 08:28 2 mins
3 Miluo East 08:48 08:50 2 mins
4 Changsha South 09:09 09:12 3 mins
5 Hengyang East 09:49 09:51 2 mins
6 Chenzhou West 10:24 10:26 2 mins
7 Guangzhou North 11:31 11:33 2 mins
8 Guangzhou South 11:56 11:56 0 mins

G1105 is a G train route originating from Wuhan at 07:37, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou South at 11:56. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 19 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Wuhan, Yueyang East, Miluo East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Guangzhou North , Guangzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1107
G1108
G1109
G1110
G1112
G1113
G1114
G1117
G1120
G1122
G1123
G1124

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Nanning
Wulumuqi to Huoerguosi
Zhuhai to Wuhan
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Suzhou to Changzhou
Baoding to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Shenzhen2
Beijing to Chengde
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Hangzhou to Shenzhen
Hefei to Yiwu
Nanjing to Wuxi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.