G1155

Train Timetable

Huanggang East to Guangzhou South

Train Number:G1155Start Station:Huanggang EastEnd Station:Guangzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:18End Time:13:29
Intermediate Stations:Huanggang East, Wuhan, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huanggang East ---- 08:18 0 mins
2 Wuhan 08:50 09:10 20 mins
3 Chibi North 09:43 09:45 2 mins
4 Yueyang East 10:06 10:08 2 mins
5 Changsha South 10:42 10:45 3 mins
6 Hengyang East 11:22 11:24 2 mins
7 Chenzhou West 11:57 11:59 2 mins
8 Shaoguan 12:30 12:32 2 mins
9 Guangzhou South 13:29 13:29 0 mins

G1155 is a G train route originating from Huanggang East at 08:18, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou South at 13:29. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 11 minutes. There are 9 stops in total: Huanggang East, Wuhan, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1156
G1157
G1158
G1161
G1162
G1165
G1168
G1201
G1202
G1203
G1204
G1205

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanning to Shenzhen
Chengdu to Huyi
Qingdao to Weihai
Zhuhai to Foshanxi
Zhanjiang to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Shanghai
Beijing to Xiamen
Beijing to Kashgar
Shenzhen to Shanghai
Beijing to Hohhot
Nanchang to Beijing
Huangshan to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.