G1392

Train Timetable

Kunming South to Hangzhou East

Train Number:G1392Start Station:Kunming SouthEnd Station:Hangzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:09:08End Time:20:18
Intermediate Stations:Kunming South, Qujing North, Panzhou, Fuyuan North, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Kaili South, Guiding North, Tongren South, Zhijiang, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Kunming South ---- 09:08 0 mins
2 Qujing North 09:43 09:45 2 mins
3 Panzhou 10:10 10:19 9 mins
3 Fuyuan North 10:02 10:10 8 mins
4 Anshun West 11:07 11:09 2 mins
5 Guiyang North 11:39 11:43 4 mins
6 Kaili South 12:21 12:23 2 mins
6 Guiding North 12:03 12:05 2 mins
7 Tongren South 12:59 13:01 2 mins
8 Zhijiang 13:21 13:23 2 mins
9 Huaihua South 13:36 13:39 3 mins
10 Xupu South 13:59 14:01 2 mins
11 Loudi South 14:37 14:40 3 mins
12 Shaoshan South 14:58 15:00 2 mins
13 Changsha South 15:21 15:24 3 mins
14 Pingxiang North 15:53 16:03 10 mins
15 Xinyu North 16:31 16:33 2 mins
16 Nanchang West 17:05 17:12 7 mins
17 Yingtan North 17:47 17:49 2 mins
18 Shangrao 18:15 18:17 2 mins
19 Quzhou 18:45 18:47 2 mins
20 Jinhua 19:08 19:11 3 mins
21 Yiwu 19:27 19:34 7 mins
22 Zhuji 19:48 19:54 6 mins
23 Hangzhou East 20:18 20:18 0 mins

G1392 is a G train route originating from Kunming South at 09:08, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou East at 20:18. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 12 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Kunming South, Qujing North, Panzhou, Fuyuan North, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Kaili South, Guiding North, Tongren South, Zhijiang, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1393
G1394
G1395
G1397
G1398
G1401
G1402
G1403
G1404
G1405
G1406
G1407

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wenling to Changzhou
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Bozhou to Baotou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Beijing
齐齐哈尔 to 泰州
Hefei to Jinan
Dalian to Zhuanghebei
Wuxi to Jiaxing
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Changchun to Harbin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.