G1395

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Nanchang West

Train Number:G1395Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Nanchang West
Train TypeGStart Time:18:28End Time:22:26
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Yushan South, Shangrao, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao ---- 18:28 0 mins
2 Jiaxing South 18:55 18:58 3 mins
3 Haining West 19:13 19:15 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 19:28 19:33 5 mins
5 Yiwu 20:06 20:09 3 mins
6 Jinhua 20:25 20:28 3 mins
7 Yushan South 21:06 21:08 2 mins
8 Shangrao 21:20 21:22 2 mins
9 Fuzhou East 21:57 21:59 2 mins
10 Nanchang West 22:26 22:26 0 mins

G1395 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 18:28, and arriving at the final destination of Nanchang West at 22:26. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 58 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Yushan South, Shangrao, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1397
G1398
G1401
G1402
G1403
G1404
G1405
G1406
G1407
G1408
G1415
G1416

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Wulong
Yuxi to Beijing
Guiyang to Zhenyuan
Guangzhou to Zhongshan
Lanzhou to Zhangye
Xian to Pingyao
Wulumuqi to Dunhuang
Wulumuqi to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Dongguan
Chongqing to Huaihua
Wuhan to Wuxi
Guangyuan to Xian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.