Book China Travel

G1459

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Yingtan North

Train Number:G1459Start Station:Wenzhou SouthEnd Station:Yingtan North
Train TypeGStart Time:17:44End Time:20:50
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South, Lishui, jinyunxi, yongkangnan, Jinhua South, Jinhua, Yushan South, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 17:44 0 mins
2 Lishui 18:18 18:20 2 mins
3 jinyunxi 18:33 18:35 2 mins
4 yongkangnan 18:46 18:48 2 mins
5 Jinhua South 19:06 19:08 2 mins
6 Jinhua 19:20 19:22 2 mins
7 Yushan South 20:00 20:10 10 mins
8 Shangrao 20:22 20:24 2 mins
9 Yingtan North 20:50 20:52 2 mins
10 Nanchang West 21:27 21:31 4 mins
11 Xinyu North 22:03 22:05 2 mins
12 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 22:34 22:34 0 mins

G1459 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 17:44, and arriving at the final destination of Yingtan North at 20:50. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 6 mins. There are 12 stops in total: Wenzhou South, Lishui, jinyunxi, yongkangnan, Jinhua South, Jinhua, Yushan South, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Chamdo
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1460
G1461
G1462
G1479
G1480
G1481
G1482
G1483
G1484
G1492
G1493
G1495

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.