G1560

Train Timetable

Shangqiu to Beijing West

Train Number:G1560Start Station:ShangqiuEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeGStart Time:07:13End Time:12:19
Intermediate Stations:Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Anyang East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou Dong, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shangqiu ---- 07:13 0 mins
2 Minquan North 07:28 07:30 2 mins
3 Lankao South 07:43 07:45 2 mins
4 Kaifeng North 08:01 08:03 2 mins
5 Zhengzhou East 08:24 08:44 20 mins
6 Xinxiang East 09:05 09:12 7 mins
7 Hebi East 09:28 09:35 7 mins
8 Anyang East 09:50 09:52 2 mins
9 Xingtai East 10:21 10:26 5 mins
10 Shijiazhuang 10:53 10:57 4 mins
11 Dingzhou Dong 11:20 11:22 2 mins
12 Beijing West 12:19 12:19 0 mins

G1560 is a G train route originating from Shangqiu at 07:13, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 12:19. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 06 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Anyang East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou Dong, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1561
G1563
G1564
G1567
G1568
G1571
G1572
G1581
G1582
G1583
G1584
G1601

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Ninghai
Changchun to Harbin
Dalian to Guiyang
Wuxi to Zhenjiang
Yinchuan to Huhehaote
Guilin to Congjiang
Wulumuqi to Xining
Shanghai to Nanjing
Xiamen to Shanghai
Yiwu to Changzhou
Changchun to Kunming
Wulumuqi to Kuerle

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.