G1568

Train Timetable

Shangqiu to Beijing South

Train Number:G1568Start Station:ShangqiuEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:06:37End Time:11:18
Intermediate Stations:Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Yongcheng North, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Tianjin South , Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shangqiu ---- 06:37 0 mins
2 Dangshan South 06:55 06:57 2 mins
3 Yongcheng North 07:08 07:10 2 mins
4 Xiaoxian North 07:23 07:25 2 mins
5 Xuzhou East 07:44 08:04 20 mins
6 Zaozhuang 08:22 08:24 2 mins
7 Qufu East 08:47 08:49 2 mins
8 Ji'nan West 09:21 09:23 2 mins
9 Dezhou East 09:47 09:57 10 mins
10 Tianjin South 10:41 10:43 2 mins
11 Beijing South 11:18 11:18 0 mins

G1568 is a G train route originating from Shangqiu at 06:37, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 11:18. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Yongcheng North, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Tianjin South , Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1571
G1572
G1581
G1582
G1583
G1584
G1601
G1602
G1607
G1608
G1609
G1610

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Yiwu
Yiwu to Jinhua
Hangzhou to Shaoxing
Dalian to Wafangdian
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Chengdu to Yichang
Ningbo to Wuxi
Chengdu to Huaihua
Chongqing to Hechuan
Wuhan to Chongqing
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Haerbin to Daqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.