Book China Travel

G1877

Train Timetable

Xi'an North to Hefei South

Train Number:G1877Start Station:Xi'an North End Station:Hefei South
Train TypeGStart Time:16:26End Time:22:20
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an North , Weinan North , Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Huainan East, Hefei South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an North ---- 16:26 0 mins
2 Weinan North 16:43 16:45 2 mins
3 Huashan North 17:04 17:06 2 mins
4 Luoyang Longmen 17:58 18:03 5 mins
5 Zhengzhou East 18:41 18:44 3 mins
6 Kaifeng North 19:04 19:06 2 mins
7 Shangqiu 19:41 19:43 2 mins
8 Dangshan South 20:01 20:03 2 mins
9 Xuzhou East 20:35 20:38 3 mins
10 Suzhou (Anhui) East 20:56 20:58 2 mins
11 Bengbu South 21:21 21:23 2 mins
12 Huainan East 21:39 21:41 2 mins
13 Hefei South 22:20 22:20 0 mins

G1877 is a G train route originating from Xi'an North at 16:26, and arriving at the final destination of Hefei South at 22:20. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 54 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Xi'an North , Weinan North , Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Huainan East, Hefei South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1878
G1879
G1880
G1881
G1882
G1883
G1884
G1885
G1886
G1887
G1888
G1889

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dalian to Suifenhe
Haerbin to Manzhouli
Xiamen to Shenzhen
Nanning to Changsha
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Qingdao to Taian
Zhengzhou to Beijing2
Chengdu to Wuhan
Hefei to Anqing
Tianjin to Wuxi
Nanjing to Xian
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.