G1883

Train Timetable

Jinhua South to Xi'an North

Train Number:G1883Start Station:Jinhua South End Station:Xi'an North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:18End Time:15:56
Intermediate Stations:Jinhua South , Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Lishui, Jiangning, Nanjing South, Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jinhua South 07:18 07:18 0 mins
2 Yiwu 07:36 07:38 2 mins
3 Zhuji 07:52 07:54 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 08:18 08:25 7 mins
5 Deqing 08:38 08:44 6 mins
6 Huzhou 08:57 08:59 2 mins
7 Changxing 09:08 09:10 2 mins
8 Yixing 09:23 09:32 9 mins
9 Lishui 09:54 09:56 2 mins
10 Jiangning 10:08 10:10 2 mins
11 Nanjing South 10:20 10:25 5 mins
12 Xuzhou East 11:43 11:48 5 mins
13 Yongcheng North 12:14 12:16 2 mins
14 Kaifeng North 13:10 13:12 2 mins
15 Zhengzhou East 13:33 13:38 5 mins
16 Luoyang Longmen 14:14 14:16 2 mins
17 Mianchi South 14:35 14:37 2 mins
18 Huashan North 15:16 15:18 2 mins
19 Weinan North 15:36 15:38 2 mins
20 Xi'an North 15:56 15:56 0 mins

G1883 is a G train route originating from Jinhua South at 07:18, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an North at 15:56. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 37 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Jinhua South , Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Lishui, Jiangning, Nanjing South, Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1884
G1885
G1886
G1887
G1888
G1889
G1890
G1891
G1892
G1893
G1894
G1895

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Luoyang
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Shanghai to Jiaxing
Xiamen to Guangzhou
Anyang to Tianjin
Yantai to Laixi
Dalian to Dandong
Wuhan to Huangshi
Guangzhou to Yangshuo
Hangzhou to Huangshan
Haerbin to Tianjin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.