Book China Travel

G1885

Train Timetable

Chongqing West to Guangyuan

Train Number:G1885Start Station:Chongqing WestEnd Station:Guangyuan
Train TypeGStart Time:09:52End Time:13:16
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing West, ziyangbei, Chengdu East, GuangHan North, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou North, Jianmenguan, Guangyuan, , Hanzhong, Chenggu North, Foping, Xi'an North, Weinan North, Lingbao West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou West, Zhengzhou East, Lankao South, Shangqiu, Yongcheng North, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Bengbu South, Nanjing South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing West 09:52 09:52 0 mins
2 ziyangbei 10:48 10:50 2 mins
3 Chengdu East 11:17 11:21 4 mins
4 GuangHan North 11:39 11:41 2 mins
5 Deyang 11:50 11:52 2 mins
6 Mianyang 12:09 12:11 2 mins
7 Jiangyou North 12:40 12:42 2 mins
8 Jianmenguan 13:00 13:02 2 mins
9 Guangyuan 13:16 13:22 6 mins
10 13:38 13:54 16 mins
11 Hanzhong 14:26 14:30 4 mins
12 Chenggu North 14:41 14:43 2 mins
13 Foping 15:06 15:08 2 mins
14 Xi'an North 15:56 16:14 18 mins
15 Weinan North 16:31 16:33 2 mins
16 Lingbao West 17:03 17:05 2 mins
17 Luoyang Longmen 17:46 17:48 2 mins
18 Zhengzhou West 18:13 18:15 2 mins
19 Zhengzhou East 18:33 18:37 4 mins
20 Lankao South 19:08 19:10 2 mins
21 Shangqiu 19:34 19:36 2 mins
22 Yongcheng North 19:59 20:02 3 mins
23 Xuzhou East 20:30 20:33 3 mins
24 Suzhou East (Anhui) 20:51 20:53 2 mins
25 Bengbu South 21:16 21:18 2 mins
26 Nanjing South 22:00 22:00 0 mins

G1885 is a G train route originating from Chongqing West at 09:52, and arriving at the final destination of Guangyuan at 13:16. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 24 mins. There are 26 stops in total: Chongqing West, ziyangbei, Chengdu East, GuangHan North, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou North, Jianmenguan, Guangyuan, , Hanzhong, Chenggu North, Foping, Xi'an North, Weinan North, Lingbao West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou West, Zhengzhou East, Lankao South, Shangqiu, Yongcheng North, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Bengbu South, Nanjing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1886
G1887
G1888
G1889
G1890
G1891
G1892
G1893
G1894
G1895
G1896
G1897

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.