G1895

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Xi'an North

Train Number:G1895Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Xi'an North
Train TypeGStart Time:08:22End Time:18:34
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Taizhou, Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Lishui, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South 08:22 08:22 0 mins
2 Yueqing 08:37 08:39 2 mins
3 Taizhou 09:10 09:12 2 mins
4 Ninghai 09:41 09:44 3 mins
5 Ningbo 10:16 10:18 2 mins
6 Yuyao North 10:37 10:39 2 mins
7 Shaoxing North 10:57 10:59 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 11:17 11:20 3 mins
9 Lishui 12:10 12:12 2 mins
10 Nanjing South 12:29 12:31 2 mins
11 Chuzhou 12:49 12:51 2 mins
12 Suzhou (Anhui) East 13:38 13:40 2 mins
13 Xuzhou East 13:59 14:04 5 mins
14 Yongcheng North 14:30 14:32 2 mins
15 Shangqiu 14:55 14:57 2 mins
16 Kaifeng North 15:32 15:35 3 mins
17 Zhengzhou East 15:56 15:59 3 mins
18 Zhengzhou West 16:15 16:17 2 mins
19 Luoyang Longmen 16:42 16:44 2 mins
20 Sanmenxia South 17:15 17:17 2 mins
21 Huashan North 17:44 17:56 12 mins
22 Weinan North 18:14 18:16 2 mins
23 Xi'an North 18:34 18:34 0 mins

G1895 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 08:22, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an North at 18:34. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 12 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Taizhou, Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Lishui, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1896
G1897
G1898
G1899
G1900
G1901
G1902
G1903
G1904
G1905
G1906
G1907

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Lanzhou to Beijing
Lanzhou to Jiayuguan
Hefei to Jinan
Shanghai to Jinnnnj
Wuxi to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Futian
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Pingyao
Yantai to Taian
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Zhongshan to Zhuhai
Wuxi to Kunshan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.