Book China Travel

G1901

Train Timetable

Lanzhou West to Luoyang Longmen

Train Number:G1901Start Station:Lanzhou WestEnd Station:Luoyang Longmen
Train TypeGStart Time:07:29End Time:12:22
Intermediate Stations:Lanzhou West, Dingxi North, QinAn, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Yangling South, Xi'an North, Lingbao West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Shangqiu, Shangqiu East, Bozhou South, , Fuyang West, , Huainan South, Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Wuwei (Anhui), Tongling North, Jingde, Shexian North (Huangshan), Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Fuzhou (Fujian)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lanzhou West ---- 07:29 0 mins
2 Dingxi North 07:59 08:02 3 mins
3 QinAn 08:41 08:43 2 mins
4 Tianshui South 08:58 09:00 2 mins
5 Baoji South 09:46 09:48 2 mins
6 Yangling South 10:10 10:13 3 mins
7 Xi'an North 10:41 10:56 15 mins
8 Lingbao West 11:37 11:39 2 mins
9 Luoyang Longmen 12:22 12:24 2 mins
10 Zhengzhou East 13:02 13:12 10 mins
11 Shangqiu 14:05 14:07 2 mins
12 Shangqiu East 14:18 14:20 2 mins
13 Bozhou South 14:39 14:41 2 mins
14 15:01 15:03 2 mins
15 Fuyang West 15:15 15:26 11 mins
16 15:50 15:52 2 mins
17 Huainan South 16:06 16:08 2 mins
18 Shuijiahu 16:16 16:18 2 mins
19 Hefei South 16:53 17:04 11 mins
20 Chaohu East 17:25 17:27 2 mins
21 Wuwei (Anhui) 17:40 17:42 2 mins
22 Tongling North 17:54 17:56 2 mins
23 Jingde 18:22 18:25 3 mins
24 Shexian North (Huangshan) 18:42 18:44 2 mins
25 Huangshan North 18:53 19:00 7 mins
26 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 19:21 19:24 3 mins
27 Shangrao 19:48 19:52 4 mins
28 Nanpingshi 20:21 20:24 3 mins
29 Fuzhou (Fujian) 21:24 21:24 0 mins

G1901 is a G train route originating from Lanzhou West at 07:29, and arriving at the final destination of Luoyang Longmen at 12:22. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 53 mins. There are 29 stops in total: Lanzhou West, Dingxi North, QinAn, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Yangling South, Xi'an North, Lingbao West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Shangqiu, Shangqiu East, Bozhou South, , Fuyang West, , Huainan South, Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Wuwei (Anhui), Tongling North, Jingde, Shexian North (Huangshan), Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Fuzhou (Fujian). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1902
G1903
G1904
G1905
G1906
G1907
G1908
G1911
G1914
G1915
G1918
G1919

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.