Book China Travel

G1908

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Huainan East

Train Number:G1908Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Huainan East
Train TypeGStart Time:06:30End Time:09:31
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Lankao South, Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Bengbu South, Huainan East, Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Nanling, Jingde, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), dexing, Shangrao, Wuyishan North, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Fuzhou (Fujian)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East 06:30 06:30 0 mins
2 Lankao South 07:01 07:04 3 mins
3 Shangqiu 07:27 07:29 2 mins
4 Dangshan South 07:47 07:49 2 mins
5 Xiaoxian North 08:07 08:09 2 mins
6 Xuzhou East 08:28 08:30 2 mins
7 Suzhou East (Anhui) 08:48 08:50 2 mins
8 Bengbu South 09:13 09:15 2 mins
9 Huainan East 09:31 09:33 2 mins
10 Shuijiahu 09:42 09:44 2 mins
11 Hefei South 10:18 10:25 7 mins
12 Chaohu East 10:46 10:48 2 mins
13 Nanling 11:15 11:17 2 mins
14 Jingde 11:36 11:38 2 mins
15 Jixi North 11:49 11:51 2 mins
16 Huangshan North 12:06 12:12 6 mins
17 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 12:33 12:35 2 mins
18 dexing 12:46 12:48 2 mins
19 Shangrao 13:06 13:08 2 mins
20 Wuyishan North 13:30 13:32 2 mins
21 Nanpingshi 13:44 13:46 2 mins
22 Yanping 14:13 14:15 2 mins
24 Fuzhou (Fujian) 14:53 14:53 0 mins

G1908 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 06:30, and arriving at the final destination of Huainan East at 09:31. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 1 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Lankao South, Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Bengbu South, Huainan East, Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Nanling, Jingde, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), dexing, Shangrao, Wuyishan North, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Fuzhou (Fujian). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1911
G1914
G1915
G1918
G1919
G1920
G1921
G1922
G1923
G1924
G1925
G1926

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.