Book China Travel

G1903

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Lanzhou West

Train Number:G1903Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Lanzhou West
Train TypeGStart Time:08:13End Time:21:55
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Gutian North, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Wuyuan, Huangshan North, Jixi North, Jingxian, Tongling North, Wuwei, Hefei South, Shuijiahu, Huainan East, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Dangshan South, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Xi'an North , Yangling South, Baoji South, Tianshui South, Lanzhou West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou ---- 08:13 0 mins
2 Gutian North 08:38 08:40 2 mins
3 Nanping North 08:54 08:56 2 mins
4 Wuyi Shan East 09:22 09:24 2 mins
5 Shangrao 09:54 09:58 4 mins
6 Wuyuan 10:21 10:23 2 mins
7 Huangshan North 10:47 10:50 3 mins
8 Jixi North 11:04 11:06 2 mins
9 Jingxian 11:26 11:28 2 mins
10 Tongling North 11:45 11:47 2 mins
11 Wuwei 11:59 12:01 2 mins
12 Hefei South 12:31 12:37 6 mins
13 Shuijiahu 13:11 13:13 2 mins
14 Huainan East 13:22 13:24 2 mins
15 Bengbu South 13:41 13:48 7 mins
16 Xuzhou East 14:27 14:30 3 mins
17 Dangshan South 15:02 15:04 2 mins
18 Shangqiu 15:22 15:24 2 mins
19 Minquan North 15:39 15:41 2 mins
20 Lankao South 15:55 15:57 2 mins
21 Zhengzhou East 16:28 16:37 9 mins
22 Luoyang Longmen 17:14 17:16 2 mins
23 Lingbao West 17:57 17:59 2 mins
24 Xi'an North 18:42 18:57 15 mins
25 Yangling South 19:23 19:25 2 mins
26 Baoji South 19:48 19:51 3 mins
27 Tianshui South 20:36 20:39 3 mins
28 Lanzhou West 21:55 21:55 0 mins

G1903 is a G train route originating from Fuzhou at 08:13, and arriving at the final destination of Lanzhou West at 21:55. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 29 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Fuzhou, Gutian North, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Wuyuan, Huangshan North, Jixi North, Jingxian, Tongling North, Wuwei, Hefei South, Shuijiahu, Huainan East, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Dangshan South, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Xi'an North , Yangling South, Baoji South, Tianshui South, Lanzhou West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1904
G1905
G1906
G1907
G1908
G1911
G1914
G1915
G1918
G1919
G1920
G1921

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Jinjiang
Ningbo to Xiamen
Xian to Pingyao
Yiwu to Shanghai
Quanzhou to Fuzhou
Yuxi to Harbin
Chengdu to Huyi
Zhengzhou to Guilin
Nanchang to Yingtan
Chengdu to Mianyang
Nanchang to Nanjing
Ningbo to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.