G1905

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Hefei Beicheng

Train Number:G1905Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Hefei Beicheng
Train TypeGStart Time:06:50End Time:09:47
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, , Zhoukou East, Shenqiu North, Jieshou South, Fuyang West, Shouxian, Huainan South, Hefei Beicheng, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Nanling, Jingde, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), dexing, Shangrao, Wuyishan North, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Fuzhou (Fujian)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East ---- 06:50 0 mins
2 07:31 07:34 3 mins
3 Zhoukou East 07:50 07:52 2 mins
4 Shenqiu North 08:06 08:08 2 mins
5 Jieshou South 08:20 08:22 2 mins
6 Fuyang West 08:41 08:45 4 mins
7 Shouxian 09:14 09:16 2 mins
8 Huainan South 09:26 09:28 2 mins
9 Hefei Beicheng 09:47 09:49 2 mins
10 Hefei South 10:13 10:25 12 mins
11 Chaohu East 10:46 10:48 2 mins
12 Nanling 11:15 11:17 2 mins
13 Jingde 11:36 11:38 2 mins
14 Jixi North 11:49 11:51 2 mins
15 Huangshan North 12:06 12:12 6 mins
16 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 12:33 12:35 2 mins
17 dexing 12:46 12:48 2 mins
18 Shangrao 13:06 13:08 2 mins
19 Wuyishan North 13:30 13:32 2 mins
20 Nanpingshi 13:44 13:46 2 mins
21 Yanping 14:13 14:15 2 mins
22 Fuzhou (Fujian) 14:53 14:53 0 mins

G1905 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 06:50, and arriving at the final destination of Hefei Beicheng at 09:47. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 57 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, , Zhoukou East, Shenqiu North, Jieshou South, Fuyang West, Shouxian, Huainan South, Hefei Beicheng, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Nanling, Jingde, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), dexing, Shangrao, Wuyishan North, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Fuzhou (Fujian). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Shanghai to Xiamen
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.