Book China Travel

G1926

Train Timetable

Xi'an North to Bengbu South

Train Number:G1926Start Station:Xi'an NorthEnd Station:Bengbu South
Train TypeGStart Time:12:23End Time:17:17
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an North, Huashan North, Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Lankao South, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Bengbu South, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Changzhou North, Wuxi East, Shanghai Hongqiao
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an North ---- 12:23 0 mins
2 Huashan North 12:54 12:57 3 mins
3 Sanmenxia South 13:23 13:25 2 mins
4 Luoyang Longmen 13:56 13:58 2 mins
5 Zhengzhou East 14:36 14:52 16 mins
6 Lankao South 15:23 15:25 2 mins
7 Xuzhou East 16:29 16:31 2 mins
8 Suzhou East (Anhui) 16:49 16:54 5 mins
9 Bengbu South 17:17 17:19 2 mins
10 Nanjing South 18:00 18:03 3 mins
11 Zhenjiang South 18:23 18:25 2 mins
12 Changzhou North 18:42 18:59 17 mins
13 Wuxi East 19:15 19:17 2 mins
14 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:47 19:47 0 mins

G1926 is a G train route originating from Xi'an North at 12:23, and arriving at the final destination of Bengbu South at 17:17. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 54 mins. There are 14 stops in total: Xi'an North, Huashan North, Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Lankao South, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Bengbu South, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Changzhou North, Wuxi East, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1928
G1929
G1932
G1933
G1935
G1936
G1937
G1938
G1939
G1940
G1941
G1942

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.