Book China Travel

G2395

Train Timetable

Hangzhou East to Nanling

Train Number:G2395Start Station:Hangzhou EastEnd Station:Nanling
Train TypeGStart Time:13:38End Time:16:35
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou East, Fuyang(Hangzhou), Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu, Huangshan North, Jingde, Jingxian County, Nanling, Tongling North, Chaohu East, Hefei South, Huainan South, Yingshang North, Fuyang West, , Shenqiu North, , Zhoukou East, Zhengzhou East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou East 13:38 13:38 0 mins
2 Fuyang(Hangzhou) 14:00 14:02 2 mins
3 Tonglu 14:16 14:19 3 mins
4 Jiande 14:33 14:35 2 mins
5 Qiandaohu 14:46 14:48 2 mins
6 Huangshan North 15:27 15:47 20 mins
7 Jingde 16:07 16:09 2 mins
8 Jingxian County 16:23 16:25 2 mins
9 Nanling 16:35 16:37 2 mins
10 Tongling North 16:49 16:51 2 mins
11 Chaohu East 17:11 17:13 2 mins
12 Hefei South 17:35 17:40 5 mins
13 Huainan South 18:19 18:23 4 mins
14 Yingshang North 18:44 18:50 6 mins
15 Fuyang West 19:08 19:12 4 mins
16 19:26 19:28 2 mins
17 Shenqiu North 19:44 19:46 2 mins
18 19:56 19:58 2 mins
19 Zhoukou East 20:07 20:09 2 mins
20 Zhengzhou East 21:06 21:06 0 mins

G2395 is a G train route originating from Hangzhou East at 13:38, and arriving at the final destination of Nanling at 16:35. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 57 mins. There are 20 stops in total: Hangzhou East, Fuyang(Hangzhou), Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu, Huangshan North, Jingde, Jingxian County, Nanling, Tongling North, Chaohu East, Hefei South, Huainan South, Yingshang North, Fuyang West, , Shenqiu North, , Zhoukou East, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Chamdo
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2396
G2397
G2398
G2402
G2403
G2406
G2407
G2410
G2411
G2414
G2415
G2417

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.