G265

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Huangshan North

Train Number:G265Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Huangshan North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:45End Time:14:13
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Cangzhou West, Ji'nan West, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Tongling North, Jingxian, Jingde, Huangshan North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 07:45 0 mins
2 Cangzhou West 08:38 08:46 8 mins
3 Ji'nan West 09:33 09:35 2 mins
4 Zaozhuang 10:25 10:30 5 mins
5 Xuzhou East 10:48 10:50 2 mins
6 Bengbu South 11:28 11:30 2 mins
7 Shuijiahu 11:50 11:52 2 mins
8 Hefei South 12:27 12:32 5 mins
9 Chaohu East 12:53 12:55 2 mins
10 Tongling North 13:15 13:17 2 mins
11 Jingxian 13:34 13:36 2 mins
12 Jingde 13:50 13:52 2 mins
13 Huangshan North 14:13 14:13 0 mins

G265 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 07:45, and arriving at the final destination of Huangshan North at 14:13. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 28 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Beijing South, Cangzhou West, Ji'nan West, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Tongling North, Jingxian, Jingde, Huangshan North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G266
G267
G269
G270
G272
G275
G276
G277
G278
G279
G280
G281

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Lanzhou
Chongqing to Neijiang
Tianjin to Shanghai
Wuhan to Xian
Quanzhou to Shenzhen
Shanghai to Chongqing
Xian to Guangzhou
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Guiyang to Chongqingxi
Wuhan to Wuxi
Kunming to Chongqing
Quanzhou to Ruian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.