G276

Train Timetable

Guangzhou South to Qingdao

Train Number:G276Start Station:Guangzhou SouthEnd Station:Qingdao
Train TypeGStart Time:06:38End Time:19:34
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Xianning North, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou East, Lankao South, Shangqiu, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Jinan, Zhangqiu, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou South ---- 06:38 0 mins
2 Shaoguan 07:29 07:31 2 mins
3 Chenzhou West 08:02 08:04 2 mins
4 Hengyang East 08:37 08:39 2 mins
5 Zhuzhou West 09:06 09:08 2 mins
6 Changsha South 09:27 09:30 3 mins
7 Yueyang East 10:04 10:06 2 mins
8 Xianning North 10:37 10:39 2 mins
9 Wuhan 11:04 11:10 4 mins
10 Xinyang East 11:53 11:55 2 mins
11 Zhumadian West 12:20 12:22 2 mins
12 Luohe West 12:40 12:42 2 mins
13 Zhengzhou East 13:16 13:20 4 mins
14 Lankao South 13:51 13:53 2 mins
15 Shangqiu 14:17 14:19 2 mins
16 Xiaoxian North 14:50 14:52 2 mins
17 Xuzhou East 15:11 15:31 20 mins
18 Jinan 16:48 16:53 5 mins
19 Zhangqiu 17:16 17:17 1 mins
19 Zibo 17:38 17:42 2 mins
20 Weifang 18:15 18:20 3 mins
21 Qingdao 19:34 19:34 0 mins

G276 is a G train route originating from Guangzhou South at 06:38, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao at 19:34. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 56 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Xianning North, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou East, Lankao South, Shangqiu, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Jinan, Zhangqiu, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G277
G278
G279
G280
G281
G282
G283
G284
G285
G286
G287
G288

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Xining
Shanghai to Tongxiang
Xining to Jiayuguan
Xian to Hangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Hefei to Kunming
Kunming to Lijiang
Qinhuangdao to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Jinjiang
Golmud to Lhasa
Shanghai to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.