Book China Travel

G287

Train Timetable

Qingdao to SiYang(JiangSu)

Train Number:G287Start Station:QingdaoEnd Station:SiYang(JiangSu)
Train TypeGStart Time:09:31End Time:13:20
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Qingdao North, Qingdao West, Rizhao West, Lanshan West, Lianyungang, , HuaiAn East, SiYang(JiangSu), Suqian, Suining(Jiangsu), Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Shangqiu, Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao ---- 09:31 0 mins
2 Qingdao North 09:49 09:51 2 mins
3 Qingdao West 10:27 10:29 2 mins
4 Rizhao West 11:04 11:06 2 mins
5 Lanshan West 11:19 11:21 2 mins
6 Lianyungang 11:53 11:55 2 mins
7 12:32 12:34 2 mins
8 HuaiAn East 12:45 13:03 18 mins
9 SiYang(JiangSu) 13:20 13:22 2 mins
10 Suqian 13:37 13:39 2 mins
11 Suining(Jiangsu) 13:52 13:54 2 mins
12 Xuzhou East 14:18 14:20 2 mins
13 Xiaoxian North 14:37 14:39 2 mins
14 Shangqiu 15:11 15:13 2 mins
15 Zhengzhou East 16:04 16:07 3 mins
16 Luohe West 16:40 16:46 6 mins
17 Xinyang East 17:24 17:26 2 mins
18 Xiaogan North 17:44 17:51 7 mins
19 Wuhan 18:23 18:33 10 mins
20 Xianning North 18:57 19:00 3 mins
21 Yueyang East 19:30 19:32 2 mins
22 Changsha South 20:07 20:07 0 mins

G287 is a G train route originating from Qingdao at 09:31, and arriving at the final destination of SiYang(JiangSu) at 13:20. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 49 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Qingdao, Qingdao North, Qingdao West, Rizhao West, Lanshan West, Lianyungang, , HuaiAn East, SiYang(JiangSu), Suqian, Suining(Jiangsu), Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Shangqiu, Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G288
G289
G290
G291
G292
G293
G294
G297
G298
G299
G300
G301

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.