Book China Travel

G301

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Fuzhou South

Train Number:G301Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Fuzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:30End Time:20:14
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Langfang, Tianjin South , Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Qufu East , Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Wuwei, Tongling North, Nanling, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan, Dexing, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Nanping North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 10:30 0 mins
2 Langfang 10:52 10:54 2 mins
3 Tianjin South 11:12 11:14 2 mins
4 Dezhou East 11:58 12:05 7 mins
5 Ji'nan West 12:29 12:33 4 mins
6 Qufu East 13:05 13:07 2 mins
7 Zaozhuang 13:30 13:32 2 mins
8 Xuzhou East 13:50 13:52 2 mins
9 Bengbu South 14:29 14:31 2 mins
10 Shuijiahu 14:51 14:53 2 mins
11 Hefei South 15:27 15:31 4 mins
12 Wuwei 16:00 16:02 2 mins
13 Tongling North 16:14 16:17 2 mins
14 Nanling 16:29 16:31 2 mins
15 Jixi North 16:56 16:58 2 mins
16 Huangshan North 17:13 17:16 4 mins
17 Wuyuan 17:37 17:39 2 mins
18 Dexing 17:50 17:53 3 mins
19 Shangrao 18:11 18:14 3 mins
20 Wuyi Shan North 18:36 18:39 3 mins
21 Nanping North 19:13 19:15 2 mins
22 Fuzhou 19:53 19:57 4 mins
23 Fuzhou South 20:14 20:14 0 mins

G301 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 10:30, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou South at 20:14. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 44 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Beijing South, Langfang, Tianjin South , Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Qufu East , Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Wuwei, Tongling North, Nanling, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan, Dexing, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Nanping North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G302
G303
G304
G307
G308
G309
G310
G311
G312
G313
G314
G315

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Putian
Guilin to Guangzhou
Zhengzhou to Shijiazhuang
Guilin to Shanghai
Tianjin to Weifang
Suzhou to Yiwu
Xiamen to Longyan
Huangshan to Shangrao
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Wuxi to Tianjin
Xining to Lanzhou
Anyang to Shijiazhuang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.