G304

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Beijing South

Train Number:G304Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:12:15End Time:21:48
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan North, Shangrao, Wuyuan, Huangshan North, Shexian North, Jingxian, Tongling North, Changlinhe, Hefei South, Huainan East, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Cangzhou West, Tianjin South , Langfang, Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou ---- 12:15 0 mins
2 Nanping North 12:49 12:51 2 mins
3 Jianou West 13:07 13:09 2 mins
4 Wuyi Shan North 13:32 13:34 2 mins
5 Shangrao 13:56 13:59 3 mins
6 Wuyuan 14:22 14:24 2 mins
7 Huangshan North 14:47 14:50 3 mins
8 Shexian North 14:58 15:00 2 mins
9 Jingxian 15:26 15:30 4 mins
10 Tongling North 15:47 15:49 2 mins
11 Changlinhe 16:19 16:21 2 mins
12 Hefei South 16:33 16:37 4 mins
13 Huainan East 17:15 17:17 2 mins
14 Bengbu South 17:34 17:36 2 mins
15 Suzhou (Anhui) East 17:58 18:00 2 mins
16 Xuzhou East 18:19 18:34 15 mins
17 Qufu East 19:11 19:13 2 mins
18 Ji'nan West 19:54 19:56 2 mins
19 Cangzhou West 20:44 20:49 5 mins
20 Tianjin South 21:12 21:14 2 mins
20 Langfang 21:25 21:27 2 mins
21 Beijing South 21:48 21:48 0 mins

G304 is a G train route originating from Fuzhou at 12:15, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 21:48. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 33 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Fuzhou, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan North, Shangrao, Wuyuan, Huangshan North, Shexian North, Jingxian, Tongling North, Changlinhe, Hefei South, Huainan East, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Cangzhou West, Tianjin South , Langfang, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G307
G308
G309
G310
G311
G312
G313
G314
G315
G316
G317
G318

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Jinan
Quanzhou to Nanchang
Hangzhou to Wuhan
Wenling to Changzhou
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Nanjing
Yiwu to Quanzhou
Wuxi to Xian
Wuxi to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Beijing to Shanghai
Hangzhou to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.