Book China Travel

G307

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Lingbao West

Train Number:G307Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Lingbao West
Train TypeGStart Time:09:38End Time:14:30
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Handan East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, , Jiangyou, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West 09:38 09:38 0 mins
2 Shijiazhuang 10:51 10:54 3 mins
3 Xingtai East 11:22 11:34 12 mins
4 Handan East 11:50 11:53 3 mins
5 Anyang East 12:10 12:12 2 mins
6 Xinxiang East 12:38 12:40 2 mins
7 Zhengzhou East 13:01 13:11 10 mins
8 Luoyang Longmen 13:47 13:49 2 mins
9 Lingbao West 14:30 14:38 8 mins
10 Weinan North 15:07 15:14 7 mins
11 Xi'an North 15:36 15:43 7 mins
12 Hanzhong 16:53 16:57 4 mins
13 Guangyuan 17:40 17:44 4 mins
14 18:03 18:05 2 mins
15 Jiangyou 18:31 18:33 2 mins
16 Mianyang 18:50 18:52 2 mins
17 Deyang 19:09 19:11 2 mins
18 Chengdu East 19:36 19:36 0 mins

G307 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 09:38, and arriving at the final destination of Lingbao West at 14:30. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 52 mins. There are 18 stops in total: Beijing West, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Handan East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, , Jiangyou, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G308
G309
G310
G315
G316
G317
G318
G319
G320
G322
G323
G324

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.