Book China Travel

G302

Train Timetable

Fuzhou (Fujian) to Nanling

Train Number:G302Start Station:Fuzhou (Fujian)End Station:Nanling
Train TypeGStart Time:07:01End Time:10:19
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou (Fujian), Yanping, Jianouxi, Shangrao, dexing, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Huangshan North, Shexian North (Huangshan), Nanling, Tongling North, Wuwei (Anhui), Hefei South, Shuijiahu, Bengbu South, Xuzhou East, Tai'an (Shandong), Jinan West, Cangzhou West, Tianjin South, Langfang, Beijing South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou (Fujian) 07:01 07:01 0 mins
2 Yanping 07:35 07:37 2 mins
3 Jianouxi 07:53 07:55 2 mins
4 Shangrao 08:35 08:38 3 mins
5 dexing 08:55 08:57 2 mins
6 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 09:08 09:10 2 mins
7 Huangshan North 09:34 09:38 4 mins
8 Shexian North (Huangshan) 09:46 09:48 2 mins
9 Nanling 10:19 10:21 2 mins
10 Tongling North 10:33 10:35 2 mins
11 Wuwei (Anhui) 10:47 10:49 2 mins
12 Hefei South 11:19 11:24 5 mins
13 Shuijiahu 11:58 12:00 2 mins
14 Bengbu South 12:21 12:23 2 mins
15 Xuzhou East 13:00 13:10 10 mins
16 Tai'an (Shandong) 14:01 14:03 2 mins
17 Jinan West 14:20 14:22 2 mins
18 Cangzhou West 15:08 15:14 6 mins
19 Tianjin South 15:36 15:50 14 mins
20 Langfang 16:08 16:11 3 mins
21 Beijing South 16:33 16:33 0 mins

G302 is a G train route originating from Fuzhou (Fujian) at 07:01, and arriving at the final destination of Nanling at 10:19. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 18 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Fuzhou (Fujian), Yanping, Jianouxi, Shangrao, dexing, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Huangshan North, Shexian North (Huangshan), Nanling, Tongling North, Wuwei (Anhui), Hefei South, Shuijiahu, Bengbu South, Xuzhou East, Tai'an (Shandong), Jinan West, Cangzhou West, Tianjin South, Langfang, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G303
G304
G305
G306
G307
G308
G309
G310
G315
G316
G317
G318

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.