G303

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Fuzhou

Train Number:G303Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Fuzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:12:30End Time:21:44
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Langfang, Tianjin South , Ji'nan West, Tai'an, Qufu East , Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Wuwei, Tongling North, Jingxian, Jingde, Huangshan North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Fuzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 12:30 0 mins
2 Langfang 12:51 12:53 2 mins
3 Tianjin South 13:11 13:13 2 mins
4 Ji'nan West 14:16 14:18 2 mins
5 Tai'an 14:35 14:37 2 mins
6 Qufu East 14:57 15:02 5 mins
7 Xuzhou East 15:41 15:43 2 mins
8 Bengbu South 16:20 16:22 2 mins
9 Shuijiahu 16:42 16:44 2 mins
10 Hefei South 17:18 17:23 5 mins
11 Wuwei 17:52 17:54 2 mins
12 Tongling North 18:06 18:08 2 mins
13 Jingxian 18:25 18:27 2 mins
14 Jingde 18:41 18:43 2 mins
15 Huangshan North 19:04 19:10 6 mins
16 Wuyuan 19:31 19:33 2 mins
17 Shangrao 19:57 19:59 2 mins
18 Wuyi Shan East 20:28 20:30 2 mins
19 Jianou West 20:46 20:48 2 mins
20 Nanping North 21:04 21:06 2 mins
21 Fuzhou 21:44 21:44 0 mins

G303 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 12:30, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou at 21:44. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 14 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Beijing South, Langfang, Tianjin South , Ji'nan West, Tai'an, Qufu East , Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Wuwei, Tongling North, Jingxian, Jingde, Huangshan North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Fuzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G304
G307
G308
G309
G310
G311
G312
G313
G314
G315
G316
G317

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Jinan
Lanzhou to Xian
Dalian to Heihe
Chongqing to Neijiang
Changsha to Yueyang
Lanzhou to Tianshui
Yantai to Weifang
Chengdu to Lasa
Chongqing to Hechuan
Tianjin to Nanjing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hangzhou to Chongqing2

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.