G282

Train Timetable

Hangzhou to Qingdao

Train Number:G282Start Station:HangzhouEnd Station:Qingdao
Train TypeGStart Time:14:02End Time:21:42
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou, Huzhou, Huzhou, Changxing, Changxing, Yixing, Yixing, Liyang, Liyang, Lishui, Lishui, Nanjing South, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Zaozhuang, Tai'an, Tai'an, Jinan, Jinan, Zibo, Zibo, Qingzhoushi, Qingzhoushi, Weifang, Weifang, Qingdao, Qingdao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou 14:02 14:02 0 mins
2 Huzhou 14:30 14:32 2 mins
2 Huzhou 14:30 14:32 2 mins
3 Changxing 14:41 14:43 2 mins
3 Changxing 14:41 14:43 2 mins
4 Yixing 14:56 14:58 2 mins
4 Yixing 14:56 14:58 2 mins
5 Liyang 15:09 15:11 2 mins
5 Liyang 15:09 15:11 2 mins
6 Lishui 15:27 15:29 2 mins
6 Lishui 15:27 15:29 2 mins
7 Nanjing South 15:45 15:48 3 mins
7 Nanjing South 15:45 15:48 3 mins
8 Bengbu South 16:30 16:40 10 mins
8 Bengbu South 16:30 16:40 10 mins
9 Xuzhou East 17:19 17:22 3 mins
9 Xuzhou East 17:19 17:22 3 mins
10 Zaozhuang 17:40 17:43 3 mins
10 Zaozhuang 17:40 17:43 3 mins
11 Tai'an 18:21 18:32 11 mins
11 Tai'an 18:21 18:32 11 mins
12 Jinan 18:55 18:59 4 mins
12 Jinan 18:55 18:59 4 mins
13 Zibo 19:41 19:43 2 mins
13 Zibo 19:41 19:43 2 mins
14 Qingzhoushi 20:01 20:03 2 mins
14 Qingzhoushi 20:01 20:03 2 mins
15 Weifang 20:24 20:28 4 mins
15 Weifang 20:24 20:28 4 mins
16 Qingdao 21:42 21:42 0 mins
16 Qingdao 21:42 21:42 0 mins

G282 is a G train route originating from Hangzhou at 14:02, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao at 21:42. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 40 minutes. There are 31 stops in total: Hangzhou, Huzhou, Huzhou, Changxing, Changxing, Yixing, Yixing, Liyang, Liyang, Lishui, Lishui, Nanjing South, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Zaozhuang, Tai'an, Tai'an, Jinan, Jinan, Zibo, Zibo, Qingzhoushi, Qingzhoushi, Weifang, Weifang, Qingdao, Qingdao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G283
G284
G285
G286
G287
G288
G289
G290
G291
G292
G293
G294

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Nanchong
Quanzhou to Zhangzhou
Xining to Wulumuqi
Guangzhou to Hangzhou
Beijing to Changchun
Anyang to Beijing
Wuxi to Yuyao
Suzhou to Jiaxing
Xian to Shanghai
Zhengzhou to Luoyang
Hangzhou to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.