G266

Train Timetable

Lu'an to Beijing South

Train Number:G266Start Station:Lu'anEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:10End Time:13:58
Intermediate Stations:Lu'an, Hefei, Huainan East, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Tianjin South , Langfang, Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lu'an ---- 08:10 0 mins
2 Hefei 08:49 09:07 18 mins
3 Huainan East 09:33 09:35 2 mins
4 Bengbu South 09:52 09:55 3 mins
5 Suzhou (Anhui) East 10:17 10:26 9 mins
6 Xuzhou East 10:46 10:48 2 mins
7 Ji'nan West 11:52 11:54 2 mins
8 Dezhou East 12:18 12:23 5 mins
9 Cangzhou West 12:49 12:51 2 mins
10 Tianjin South 13:13 13:18 5 mins
11 Langfang 13:35 13:37 2 mins
12 Beijing South 13:58 13:58 0 mins

G266 is a G train route originating from Lu'an at 08:10, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 13:58. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 48 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Lu'an, Hefei, Huainan East, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Tianjin South , Langfang, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G267
G269
G270
G272
G275
G276
G277
G278
G279
G280
G281
G282

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Chaoshan
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Hangzhou to Changzhou
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Tianjin to Xuzhou
Xiamen to Beijing
Guilin to Nanning
Shanghai to Urumqi
Qiqihar to Harbin
Kunming to Guilin
Nanning to Baise

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.