G2677

Train Timetable

Lianyungang to Xiaoxian North

Train Number:G2677Start Station:LianyungangEnd Station:Xiaoxian North
Train TypeGStart Time:15:30End Time:18:28
Intermediate Stations:Lianyungang, , , HuaiAn East, SiYang(JiangSu), Suqian, Guanyin Airport, Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lianyungang ---- 15:30 0 mins
2 15:57 15:59 2 mins
3 16:12 16:14 2 mins
4 HuaiAn East 16:26 16:46 20 mins
5 SiYang(JiangSu) 17:03 17:05 2 mins
6 Suqian 17:20 17:22 2 mins
7 Guanyin Airport 17:44 17:51 7 mins
8 Xuzhou East 18:06 18:10 4 mins
9 Xiaoxian North 18:28 18:30 2 mins
10 Yongcheng North 18:43 18:46 3 mins
11 Shangqiu 19:10 19:13 3 mins
12 Lankao South 19:37 19:39 2 mins
13 Zhengzhou East 20:11 20:16 5 mins
14 Luoyang Longmen 20:52 20:54 2 mins
15 Huashan North 21:47 21:52 5 mins
16 Xi'an North 22:22 22:22 0 mins

G2677 is a G train route originating from Lianyungang at 15:30, and arriving at the final destination of Xiaoxian North at 18:28. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 58 mins. There are 16 stops in total: Lianyungang, , , HuaiAn East, SiYang(JiangSu), Suqian, Guanyin Airport, Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.