G3174

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Huainan South

Train Number:G3174Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Huainan South
Train TypeGStart Time:13:50End Time:16:47
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, , Zhoukou East, Shenqiu North, Jieshou South, , Fuyang West, , Huainan South, Hefei, Nanjing South, Lishui (Nanjing), Yixing, Changxing, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yuyao North, Ningbo
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East ---- 13:50 0 mins
2 14:38 14:47 9 mins
3 Zhoukou East 14:56 14:59 3 mins
4 Shenqiu North 15:13 15:22 9 mins
5 Jieshou South 15:34 15:36 2 mins
6 15:46 15:48 2 mins
7 Fuyang West 16:02 16:06 4 mins
8 16:31 16:33 2 mins
9 Huainan South 16:47 16:49 2 mins
10 Hefei 17:16 17:20 4 mins
11 Nanjing South 18:16 18:18 2 mins
12 Lishui (Nanjing) 18:34 18:36 2 mins
13 Yixing 18:58 19:01 3 mins
14 Changxing 19:13 19:15 2 mins
15 Deqing 19:32 19:34 2 mins
16 Hangzhou East 19:47 19:53 6 mins
17 Yuyao North 20:24 20:26 2 mins
18 Ningbo 20:45 20:45 0 mins

G3174 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 13:50, and arriving at the final destination of Huainan South at 16:47. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 57 mins. There are 18 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, , Zhoukou East, Shenqiu North, Jieshou South, , Fuyang West, , Huainan South, Hefei, Nanjing South, Lishui (Nanjing), Yixing, Changxing, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yuyao North, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.