Book China Travel

G323

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Huainan East

Train Number:G323Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Huainan East
Train TypeGStart Time:10:10End Time:14:15
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Langfang, Dezhou East, Jinan West, Tai'an (Shandong), Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Huainan East, Hefei South, Changlinhe, Chaohu East, Tongling North, Jingxian County, Jingde, Shexian North (Huangshan), Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Yanpingxi, Sanming, YongAn South, Zhangping West, Longyan, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 10:10 0 mins
2 Langfang 10:31 10:33 2 mins
3 Dezhou East 11:30 11:32 2 mins
4 Jinan West 11:56 11:58 2 mins
5 Tai'an (Shandong) 12:15 12:17 2 mins
6 Zaozhuang 12:55 12:57 2 mins
7 Xuzhou East 13:15 13:17 2 mins
8 Suzhou East (Anhui) 13:36 13:41 5 mins
9 Huainan East 14:15 14:17 2 mins
10 Hefei South 14:56 15:02 6 mins
11 Changlinhe 15:13 15:15 2 mins
12 Chaohu East 15:30 15:32 2 mins
13 Tongling North 15:52 15:54 2 mins
14 Jingxian County 16:11 16:13 2 mins
15 Jingde 16:27 16:29 2 mins
16 Shexian North (Huangshan) 16:46 16:48 2 mins
17 Huangshan North 16:57 17:00 3 mins
18 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 17:21 17:23 2 mins
19 Shangrao 17:46 17:49 3 mins
20 Nanpingshi 18:18 18:20 2 mins
21 Yanpingxi 18:51 18:54 3 mins
22 Sanming 19:20 19:22 2 mins
23 YongAn South 19:38 19:41 3 mins
24 Zhangping West 20:07 20:09 2 mins
25 Longyan 20:33 20:37 4 mins
26 Zhangzhou 21:20 21:22 2 mins
27 Xiamen North 21:43 21:43 0 mins

G323 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 10:10, and arriving at the final destination of Huainan East at 14:15. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 5 mins. There are 27 stops in total: Beijing South, Langfang, Dezhou East, Jinan West, Tai'an (Shandong), Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Huainan East, Hefei South, Changlinhe, Chaohu East, Tongling North, Jingxian County, Jingde, Shexian North (Huangshan), Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Yanpingxi, Sanming, YongAn South, Zhangping West, Longyan, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G324
G325
G329
G330
G331
G333
G334
G336
G337
G338
G341
G343

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.